×

Electrical Engineering

Achievements

 
 

Session 2018-19

Name of Students

Event/ Date

Topic

Prize

Srushti Gadpayle

7thsem Electrical Department

All India Quality Progress-2018 in paper presentation at Institiute of Engineer's (India), Nagpur Local Centre, Nagpur

"Indoor Positioning System using IOT"

 Bronze medal

Placed Students in Session 2017-18

Sr. No

Name of the student

Name of the company 1

Designation

Name of the company 2

Designation

Name of the company 3

Designation

1

Dipika Zadey

Market Magnify

Business Analyst

 

 

 

 

2

Shubham Korde

Market Magnify

Business Analyst

 

 

 

 

3

Snehal Deshmukh

Market Magnify

Business Analyst

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

4

Aniket Wandhare

Market Magnify

Business Analyst

 

 

 

 

5

Vaibhav Mahalle

Market Magnify

Business Analyst

 

 

 

 

6

Samrin Shekh

Market Magnify

Business Analyst

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

7

Mayur Khanke

Teleperformance

CCE

 

 

 

 

8

Tejashree Sahu

Epic Research

Business Analyst

Motif

CCE

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

9

Namrata Umate

Epic Research

Business Analyst

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

10

Roshani Kawade

Epic Research

Business Analyst

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

11

Shubjam Ramteke

Epic Research

Business Analyst

 

 

 

 

12

Rakshanda Kuntewar

Epic Research

Business Analyst

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

13

Roshan Shegokar

Grace Edu Net

Network Engineer

 

 

 

 

14

Swapnil Nikhate

Grace Edu Net

Network Engineer

 

 

 

 

15

Suraj Baghekar

Grace Edu Net

Network Engineer

Wings Technosolutions

 

 

 

16

Dhananjay Wake

Grace Edu Net

Network Engineer

 

 

 

 

17

Ankita Velekar

KGIT, Banglore

CCE

Tekzy Infotech

ASM

 

 

18

Aparna Bhedurkar

KGIT, Banglore

CCE

Tekzy Infotech

ASM

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

19

Anjali Shende

Tekzy Infotech

Area Sales Manager

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

20

Vidya Mallyalwar

Tekzy Infotech

Area Sales Manager

Wings Technosolutions

 

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

21

Vishrutti Sathone

Tekzy Infotech

Area Sales Manager

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

22

Dhanashree Pankawase

Tekzy Infotech

Area Sales Manager

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

23

Minal Bhajipale

Tekzy Infotech

Area Sales Manager

 

 

 

 

24

Snehal Bobade

Tekzy Infotech

Area Sales Manager

 

 

 

 

25

Kunal Wagh

Tekzy Infotech

Area Sales Manager

 

 

 

 

26

kartik Kharde

Tekzy Infotech

Area Sales Manager

 

 

 

 

27

Pallavi Joshi

Tekzy Infotech

Area Sales Manager

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

28

Priti Giri

Tekzy Infotech

Area Sales Manager

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

29

Shubham Khelkar

Tekzy Infotech

Area Sales Manager

 

 

 

 

30

Harshal Bhagat

Tekzy Infotech

Area Sales Manager

 

 

 

 

31

Praful Dhakulkar

Tekzy Infotech

Area Sales Manager

 

 

 

 

32

Aniket Katre

Wings Technosolutions

GTE

 

 

 

 

33

Mayur Dhone

Wings Technosolutions

GTE

 

 

 

 

34

Siba Sheikh

HGS Techologies

GTE

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

35

Tejaswini Dhoke

HGS Techologies

GTE

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

36

Sonali Dhupare

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

 

 

37

Kiran Mohitkar

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

 

 

38

Puja Wandile

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

 

 

39

Shilpika Yadav

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

 

 

40

Dharti Raut

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

 

 

41

Komal Jumade

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

 

 

42

Jayashree Rewatkar

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

 

 

43

Rucha Waghuke

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

 

 

44

Shivani kumare

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

 

 

45

Himani kumbhalkar

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

 

 

46

Priyanka Timande

Dhoot Trasmission

GTE

 

 

 

 

Session 2017-18

Name of Students Event/ Date Topic Prize
Sagar Kayarkar 7th sem Electrical Department Innovative Ideas Competition Venue: YCCE Nagpur, 15 August 2017   Smart Cradle (using internet of things based technology).     consolation prize
Sagar Kayarkar 7th sem Electrical Department BETIC (MEDHA-2017) Venue: DMIMS Campus Date: 4.08.2017 to 6.08.2017   Knee retractor System using Electronic feedback  system Award of Excellence for their Innovative ideas and selected in the medic competition which is going to be held in the COEP Pune.  

Consolation Prize for the Innovative Ideas Competition

 


 


Consolation Prize for the Innovative Ideas Competition

Placed student in 2016-2017


 

Sr. No.

Name of the student Name of the company 1 Name  of  the company 2
1 Minal Gomase Epic Research

 

2 Shradhha Surkar Epic Research Motif INC
3 Jagruti Vitalkar Epic Research Dhoot Transmission
5 Rutuja mauje Bhilwara  
6 Komal khurad Bhilwara  
7 Bhagyashree Mandhare Bhilwara  
8 Oshin Dhage Bhilwara  
9 Supriya Meghre Bhilwara  
10 Neha Zade Grace edu Net Motif INC
11 Khushabu Samudre Grace edu Net Dhoot
12 Akshay Pidurkar Grace edu Net Motif INC
13 Shubham Andraskar Grace edu Net  
14 Kiran Dahake Grace edu Net Motif INC
15 Chetana Bhende Grace edu Net Motif INC
16 Bhavana Golhar Motif INC  
17 Isha Salame Motif INC  
18 Akshata Daud Motif INC  
19 Anuishri Dagwar Motif INC  
20 Priyanka Kumbhare Motif INC  
21 Pooja Ngrale Motif INC

 

22 Chetan Chaudhari Motif INC

 

23 Komal Dhumane Motif INC

 

24 Prachi Pistulkar Motif INC

 

25 Sushil Wadalkar CMS IT Solutions

 

26 Purva Chaudhari Dhoot Transmission

 

27 Priyanka Gundewar Dhoot Transmission

 

28 Swati Datarkar Dhoot Transmission

 

29 Chaitalee Barekar Dhoot Transmission

 

30 Pooja Bomratwar Dhoot Transmission

 

31 Rupali Gaikwad Dhoot Transmission

 

32 Pranjali Tiwade Dhoot Transmission

 

33 Arti Bhorkar Dhoot Transmission

 

34 Laxmi Bodhe Dhoot Transmission

 

35 Payal Pisudde Dhoot Transmission

 

36 Anuradha Mogare Dhoot Transmission

 

37 Tanay Dhoble Motif INC  
38 Samiksha Shende Motif INC  

Placed student in 2016-2017

 Sr. No Name of the student

Name of the Company

1

Minal Gomase

Epic Research

2

Shradhha Surkar

Epic Research

3

Jagruti Vitalkar

Epic Research

4

Sanket Ankar

Bhilwara  Infotech

5

Rutuja mauje

Bhilwara  Infotech

6

Komal khurad

Bhilwara  Infotech

7

Bhagyashree Mandhare

Bhilwara  Infotech

8

Oshin Dhage

Bhilwara  Infotech

9

Supriya Meghre

Bhilwara  Infotech

10

Neha Zade

Grace edu Net

11

Khushabu Samudre

Grace edu Net

12

Akshay Pidurkar

Grace edu Net

13

Shubham Andraskar

Grace edu Net

14

Kiran Dahake

Grace edu Net

15

Chetana Bhende

Grace edu Net

 

Placed student in 2015-2016

 

 

 

Sr No  Name of the student Name of the company 1 Designation Salary in LPA
1
Aniruddha Dube Amazon Customer Service Associate 2.07
2
Akshay Mahakalkar Alacrity Ecommerce ltd Content position 2.25
3
Nandkishor Hadke Mentek Technology Server Administrator 2.25
4
Akshata Badwaik Mentek Technology Server Administrator 2.7
5
Ashwini mankar Mentek Technology Server Administrator 2.7
6
Poonam Hatti Mentek Technology Server Administrator 2.7
7
Kalyani Gurao Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engg. 8k/M
8
Diksha Shinde Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engg. 8k/M
9
Shubhangi Karemore Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engg. 8k/M
10
Ruchi Balapure Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engg. 8k/M
11
Shruti Lokhande Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engg. 8k/M
12
Sneha Khodke Dhoot Transmission Trainee Engg. 8k/M
13
Shubham kadu HCL Network engg 2.25
14
shubham Jaiswal Grace edu Net Network engg 1.8-2.2
15
shubham Meshram Grace edu Net Network engg 1.8-2.2
16
Rajat zade Grace edu Net Network engg 1.8-2.2
17
Pravin Lute Grace edu Net Network engg 1.8-2.2
18
Gaurav Powale Grace edu Net Network engg 1.8-2.2
19
Bhushan Dayare Grace edu Net Network engg 1.8-2.2
20
Saurabha Mandavagade Grace edu Net Network engg 1.8-2.2
21
Tushar Panghate Grace edu Net Network engg 1.8-2.2
22
Shubham Bhad Grace edu Net Network engg 1.8-2.2
23
Additya Thakre Grace edu Net Network engg 1.8-2.2

 

 

Placement data: Number of Students Placed in 2016

Sr.No
Name of Student Company Package
1
  Mr Shubham Kadu        
Grace Technology
  1.8Lakh
2
  Mr Nandkishor Halke   1.8Lakh
3
  Mr Rajat Zade   1.8Lakh
4
  Mr.Surabh Mandavgane   1.8Lakh
5
  Mr Shubham Jaiswal   1.8Lakh
6
Mr Gaurav Powale   1.8Lakh
7
Mr Ajinkya Thakare   1.8Lakh
8
  Mr Shubham Meshram   1.8Lakh

Placement data : Number of Students Placed in 2015-16

Sr.No Name of Student Company
1
  Mr Akshay Mahakalkar   Alacrity(E commerce Ltd)
2
  Mr Nandkishor Halke   MAINTIC

 


Ms Prajakta Deshbhratar
RTMNU 4th Topper


The students of Datta Meghe Institute of Engineering, Technology and Research (DMIETR), Sawangi (Meghe) brought laurels to the institute by their excellent performance in 2nd semester examination of M.Tech(IPS) of Rashtrasant Tukdoji Maharaj Nagpur University. The students of Electrical Enginerring(Mtech in Integrated power System) continued the tradition of figuring amongst the merit list of Nagpur University. In the recently announced result 2nd Semister Integrated Power System, Ms Prajakta Deshbhratar Scored 4th Position in the merit list of Nagpur University with 71.66%

 

 

 

 


Sayali Lidbe from 3 rd year is rewarded by laptop on the occasion of Engineering Day 15 sep by chairman shree Dattaji Meghe

 

 

 

 

 

Departmental faculties participated in various National & international conferences.

Mr. Subarna Mukherjee won Second Prize at IIT Kharagpur in Paper Presentation

International Paper presentation